UPSESSB UP PGT Teacher Recruitment Online Form 2020

Short Detail: Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB) issued the vacancy in 2020.For the post- Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2020. Those Candidates are interested in this recruitment can read the full notification for, important dates, Fees, Eligibility, salary, total post, etc.. before apply Online

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2020

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

Important Date

  • Application Begin:29/10/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 27/11/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 27/11/2020
  • Complete Form Last Date: 30/11/2020
  • Exam Date: Notified Soon
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • EWS / : 650/-
  • SC: 450/-
  • ST: 250/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, and E-Challan Payment Mode Only.
Age Limit as on 01/07/2020

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : NA
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Full Vacancy Detail: Total Post: 2595 

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal Eligibility
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balak)1315633326072281
  • Master Degree with Related Subject.
Post Graduate Teacher TGT (Balika)19383380314

UP PGT Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak213905802353
Balika241211047
MathematicsBalak652211098
Balika0100001
Home ScienceBalak01010002
Balika060401011
EconomicsBalak74472101143
Balika141103028
HistoryBalak362012068
Balika170302022
EnglishBalak16177310269
Balika180901028
ArtsBalak241807049
Balika200502027
CivicsBalak8146260153
Balika170805030
GeographyBalak12481450250
Balika05030008
PsychologyBalak1908070135
Balika050403012
EducationBalak1802040125
Balika02030005
SociologyBalak352012067
Balika080102011
SanskritBalak147463801232
Balika230803034
BiologyBalak68281101108
Balika03030006
PhysicsBalak9742090148
Balika09001010
ChemistryBalak9846160160
Balika08030011
Physical EducationBalak06050011
Balika01010002
CommerceBalak221706045
Balika00000
AgricultureBalak161309038
Balika00000
Military ScienceBalak070201010
Balika00000
Logic (Tark Shashtra)Balak030202007
Balika00000
Music VocalBalika060102009
Music InstrumentalBalika060402012
Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share करो
Scroll to Top