RBI Officer Assistant Online Form 2019

Reserve Bank Of India RBI Is Invited to Online Application Form For Post Officer Assistant. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Reserve Bank Of India RBI

Assistant Officer Recruitment 2020

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start: 23/12/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online: 20/01/2020 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 20/01/2020
  • Admit Card: Available Soon
  • Exam Date: 14-15 February 2021

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs.50/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, and E-Challan Payment Mode Only

Eligibility

  • Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • OR It’s Equivalent Degree.

Age Limit

  • Age: 20-28 Years
  • Age As on 01/12/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Full Vacancy Detail: Total Post: 926
Office NameLanguage NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati110401010219
BangaluruKannada12060200121
BhopalHindi220404040842
BhubaneswarOriya150202050428
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi19070306035
ChennaiTamil35150611067
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo270705041255
HyderabadTelugu140502030125
JaipurHindi200603050337
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri08030100113
Kanpur, LucknowHindi32140611063
KolkataBengali / Nepali0800102011
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani199101393446419
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09001010213
New DelhiHindi18070306034
PatnaHindi / Maithali13060203024
Thiru. & KochiMalayalam11050202020

Important Links

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Mains Exam Notice

Click Here

Download Pre Marks

Click Here

Download Pre Marks

Click Here

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Download Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Registration | Login

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share करो
Scroll to Top