Ordinance Factory Trade Apprentice Result 2020

Click Here To Visit Home Page

Ordinance Factory Apprentice Result 2020

Ordinance Factory Board (OFB) Recruitment 2020

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

Important Dates

·     Application Begin : 10/01/2020

·     Last Date for Apply Online : 09/02/2020

·     Last Date for Pay Exam Fee : 09/02/2020

·     Result Available : 11/03/2020

·     Exam Date : Notified Soon

Application Fee

·     General /OBC : 100/-

·     SC / ST / PH / EXs : (Exempted)

·     All Category Female : 0/- (Nil)

·     Pay Exam Fee Through Online Or Offline Fee Mode Only

Total Vacancy Details  : 6060 Post

Post NameTypeTotal PostEligibilityAge Limit
Trade ApprenticeITI3487Class 10 High School with ITI NCVT Certificate15-24 as on 09/02/2020
Non ITI2219Class 10 High School with 50% Marks

State&Factory Wise Vacancy Details

StateFactoryGenOBCSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshOrdnance Clothing Factory OFC Shahjahanpur158764602282
Field Gun Factory FGF Kanpur2316110555
Ordnance Equipment Factory EQF Hazratpur271210049
Ordnance Factory Kanpur155815702295
Ordnance Factory Muradnagar92483701178
Ordnance Parachute Factory OPF Kanpur92493802181
Small Arms Factory Kanpur63322404123
Madhya PradeshGun Carriage Factory GCF, Jabalpur90262436176
Grey Iron Foundry GIF, Jabalpur3605051056
Ordnance Factory, Itarsi86181824146
Ordnance Factory, Khamaria, Jabalpur5109091584
Ordnance Factory, Katni1604060430
Vehicle Factory VFJ Jabalpur4914152098
UttarakhandOrdnance Factory Dehradun5110140277
Opto Electronic Factory OEF, Dehradun102202702151
TelanganaOrdnance Factory Project OFP, Medak, Hyderabad2781182814438
ChandigarhOrdnance Cable Factory, Chandigarh261307046
MaharashtraHigh Explosive Factory HEF, Kirkee, Pune5224080892
Machine Tool Prototype Factory, Ambernath, Thane5024090891
Ordnance Factory Ambajhari, Nagpur240713331375
Ordnance Factory Ambernath, Thane72250805110
Ordnance Factory Bhandara176402218256
Ordnance Factory Bhusawal53281111103
Ordnance Factory Chanda, Chandrapur122622221227
Ordnance Factory Dehu Road, Pune160201019
Ordnance Factory Varangaon89431615163
Ammunition Factory Khadki, Pune2371114234424
West BengalGun and Shell Factory, Cossipore52232306104
Metal and Steel Factory Ishapore133525211248
Ordnance Factory Dum Dum, Kolkata2813150157
Rifle Factory Ishapore, Kolkata95373408174
Tamil NaduCordite Factory Arvankadu92503411187
Engine Factory Avadi, Chennai7631210128
Heavy Alloy Penetrator Project, Tiruchirapalli4624150489
Heavy Vehicles Factory Avadi, Chennai138725302265
Ordnance Clothing Factory Avadi, Chennai129644801242
Ordnance Factory Tiruchirapalli97463401178
OrissaOrdnance Factory Badmal, Bolangir4003041663

Important Links

Download Result

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top