Indian Oil Corporation IOCL Pipelines Apprentice Online Form 2020

Short Information: Indian Oil Corporation IOCL Pipelines Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Apprentice Vacancies in Various State in India Recruitment 2020. Candidates Those Are Interested in the Following Vacancy Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Indian Oil Corporation Ltd (IOCL)

Various Apprentice Post in Pipelines Recruitment 2020

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

Important Dates

  • Application Begin: 04/11/2020
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 22/11/2020
  • Complete Form Last Date: 22/11/2020
  • Exam Date: 06/12/2020
  • Admit Card Released: Notified Soon

Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 0/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 0/-
  • No Application Fees for the All Candidates.
Age Limit as on 30/10/2020

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Full Vacancy Detail: Total Post: 482

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotalEligibility
Apprentice25795396031482Class 10 with ITI Certificate in Related Trade.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar Pradesh ER10040103018
Uttar Pradesh NR11060205024
Rajasthan280703050346
Rajasthan NR03000003
Bihar19090305036
Uttrakhand0300201006
Delhi120402020121
Chhattisgarh050000106
Jharkhand03000003
Haryana22100407043
Punjab0803104016
Assam150803020331
Odisha250505070951
West Bengal190904100244
Himachal Pradesh03000003
Tamil Naidu15080306032
Karnataka03000003
Andhra Pradesh050100006
Gujarat482106031290

For Trade Wise Vacancy Details Must Read the Notification

Important Links
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Share करो
Scroll to Top