India Post UP GDS Online Form 2020

Post Name : India Post GDS Online Form 2020

Post Date : 23 March 2020

Short Info : India Post Are Invited to Online Application Form for the Online Gramin Dak Sevak Engagement in Uttar Pradesh, Delhi, Jharkhand and Himachal Pradesh State. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Completed the All Eligibility Criteria Can Read the Full Notification and Apply Online

Click Here To Visit Home Page

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

Important Dates

State NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last Date
Uttar Pradesh Circle II23/03/202022/04/202023/03/202022/04/2020
West Bengal18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020
Andhra Pradesh / Chhattisgarh / Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019
Bihar / Gujarat/ Karnataka/ Assam/Kerala05/08/201905/08/201922/09/201922/09/2019
Delhi / Himachal Pradesh/ Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019

Pay Exam Fee

·    Pay the Examination Fee Through Cash Payment E Challan Mode Submit Fee in Any Post Office in India. OR Pay the Exam Fees Through Online Fee Mode Pay Through Debit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking Only.

Application Fee

·    General / OBC / EWS : 100/-

·    SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Exempted)

·    All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

 

Total Vacancy Details

Post NameAge Limit

Eligibility

GDS (Gram Dak Sevak)18-40 as on Start Date of ApplicationClass 10 High School Exam Passed in Any Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject. Know the Local Language of Applied State.

State Wise Vacancy Details

State NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Uttar Pradesh1814100031475011623951
West Bengal18840814442994642021
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Telangana4391761141198537970
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Assam43923175508737919
Delhi744218231205174
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757
Jharkhand34797369920124804

Interested Candidate Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online

Important Links

Apply OnlineClick Here
Pay Exam FeesClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download UP NotificationClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top