IBPS SO IX Marks 2020

Post Of Name : IBPS SO IX Pre Result with Marks, Mains Result and Marks 2020

Post Date : 19 March 2020

Short Info : Institute of Banking Personal Selection IBPS Are Recently Uploaded Mains Exam Result with Prelim Marks for the Specialist Officer IX. Those Graduate Candidates Are Appeared in the Online CBT Test Can Check the Mains Result

Click Here To Visit Home Page

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2019 Mains Result

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

Important Dates

·    Application Begin :06/11/2019

·    Last Date for Apply Online : 26/11/2019

·    Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019

·    Prelim Exam Date : 28-29 December 2019

·    Admit Card Prelim Available : 12/12/2019

·    Prelim Result Announced : 08/01/2020

·    Marks Pre Result Announced : 14/01/2020

·    Mains Exam Date : 25/01/2020

·    Admit Card Mains Available : 14/01/2020

·    Mains Result Available : 05/02/2020

·    Mains Marks Available : 12/02/2020

Application Fee

·    General / OBC : 600/-

·    SC / ST / PH : 100/-

·    Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

Total Vacancy Details  Post : 1163

Age Limit : 20-30 Years as on 26/11/2019

Post NameTotal Post

Eligibility

IT Officer76·    Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate OR

·    Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR Master Degree.

Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)670·    Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture OR Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari27·    Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. OR

·    Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.

Law Officer60·    Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.

·    Enrolled with Bar Council.

HR / Personal Officer20·    Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)310·    Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

Bank Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameBank NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab and Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank of India8854202810200

Mains Exam Appeared Candidate Can Check the Result

Important Links

Download Marks for Qualified Candidates in Interview

Click Here

Download Interview Letter

Click Here

Download Mains Marks

Click Here

Download Mains Result

Click Here

Download Mains Admit Card

Click Here

Download Pre Marks

Click Here

Download Pre Result

Click Here

Download Pre Admit Card

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top