CBSE Various Post Answer Key 2020

Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE)

Various Post Recruitment 2019 Answer Key

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

Important Dates

·     Application Begin : 15/11/2019

·     Last Date for Apply Online : 23/12/2019

·     Fee Payment Last Date : 23/12/2019

·     Exam Date: January / February 2020

·     Answer Key Available : 05/02/2020

Application Fee

·     Group A Post : 1500/-

·     Group B & C Post : 800/-

·     SC / ST / PH : 0/- (Nil)

·     All Category Female : 0/- (Exempted)

·     Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking. OR Offline Mode.

Vacancy Details Total : 357 Post

CodePost NameTotal PostAge LimitEligibility
01/19Assistant Secretary

Group A

14Max 40 YearsBachelor in Any Stream and Experience
02/19Assistant Secretary IT

Group A

07Max 40 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
03/19Analyst IT

Group A

14Max 35 YearsBE / B.Tech / M.Sc in IT / MCA and Experience
04/19Junior Hindi Translator

Group B

08Max 30 YearsBachelor / Master in Hindi / English and Diploma / Certificate in Translation OR Experience
05/19Senior Assistant

Group C

60Max 30 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Computer Typing @ 40 wpm and Computer Knowledge
06/19Stenographer

Group C

2518-27 YearsBachelor in Any Stream with Steno Typing 80 wpm in 10 Min. and Transcription 50 MTS (Eng.) 65 MTS (Hin.) on Computer
07/19Accountant

Group C

06Max 30 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce
08/19Junior Assistant

Group C

204Max 27 Years10+2 Intermediate with Computer Typing in English 35 WPM OR Hindi 30 WPM
09/19Junior Accountant

Group C

19Max 27 YearsBachelor Degree in Accounts / Commerce with One Year Experience

Vacancy Details

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Secretary080301010114
Assistant Secretary IT04010100107
Analyst IT06030203014
Junior Hindi Translator05010010108
Senior Assistant261605090460
Stenographer130602030125
Accountant02020100106
Junior Assistant8554203015204
Junior Accountant080701020119

Important Links

Download Answer KeyClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Login to Complete FormClick Here
Download Date Extended NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top