BPSC Bihar PCS 65 Pre Exam Result 2020

Click Here To Visit Home Page

Bihar Public Service Commission (BPSC)

65th Combined Pre Exam Result 2020

WWW.SARKARIRESULTOFFICIAL.COM

Important Dates

·  Application Begin : 10/07/2019

·  Last Date for Apply Online : 29/07/2019

·  Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 09/08/2019

·  Last Date Complete Form : 13/08/2019

·  Exam Date : 15/10/2019

·  Admit Card Available : 05/10/2019

·  Rejected Over Age List : 13/09/2019

·  Answer Key Available : 28/10/2019

·  Re Exam Date : 17/02/2020

·  Admit Card Available : 13/02/2020

·  Re Exam Answer Key Avaialble : 20/02/2020

·  Result Available : 06/03/2020

Application Fee

·  General / OBC/ Other State : 600/-

·  SC / ST / PH : 150/-

·  Female Candidate (Bihar Dom.) : 150/-

·  Pay the Exam Fee Through Online / Offline Fee Mode Only

Total Vacancy Details  : 434 Post

GeneralOBCE OBCOBC FemaleEWSSCSTTotal
207486712425107434
Post NameTotal PostAge Limit as on 01/08/2019Eligibility
Various Post Under 65th Pre 2019434·  Minimum Age : Pose Wise

·  Maximum Age : 37 Male

·  Maximum Age : 40 Female

·  Age Relaxation Extra

·  Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.

·  Only for Police Department Post

·  Height : 5 Feet 5 Inch

·  Chest : 32 Inch

Category Wise Vacancy Details

PostGeneralSCSTE-OBCOBCOBC FemaleEWSTotalMin. Age Limit
Administrative Officer110501060301033022
Dy. Superintendent of Police44020104005066220
District Master030001010010622
Assistant Registrar03000010010522
Lower Election Officer19060051001054622
Planning Officer060010010010922
District Minority Welfare Officer000010000122
Bihar Education Service47080070201077221
District Public Relation Officer02020104001011122
Rural Development Officer4418012013031111021
District Executive Officer0402001030011121
Supply Inspector1102003010021921
Block Panchayat Officer020100704001422
Labor Enforcement Officer0303004090012021
Block SC / ST Welfare Officer0802020400021821

Important Links

Download Pre Exam Result

Click Here

Download Final Pre Answer Key

15 Oct Exam 17 Feb Exam

Download GS Answer Key 15-10-2019

Click Here

Download GS Answer Key 17-02-2020

Click Here

Download Re Exam Answer Key

Click Here

Download Re Exam Answer Key Notice

Click Here

Download Re Exam Admit Card

Click Here

Download Re Exam Notice

Click Here

Download GS Answer Key

Click Here

Download Objection Format

Click Here

Download Admit Card Notice

Click Here

Download Rejected List for Over Age Candidate

Click Here

Download Notice for Rejected Candidate

Click Here

Download Exam Notice

Click Here

Apply Online

Click Here

Pay Exam Fee

Click Here

Candidate Login (Final Submit)

Click Here

Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Date Extended Notice

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top